Visit Visa For Family Members Whose Mother or Spouse is a Saudi Citizen

  • Visa application form ( Typed out or block letter written ).
  • Original passport valid at least for six months more .
  • Two photographs (4 cm x 6 cm)
  • Original and one copy of proof of relationship (birth certificate revealing the mother's and the father's names for the child, a marriage certificate for the husband).
  • Copy of the Saudi passport and copy of the Saudi I.D of the mother or spouse.
  • A request Letter from the Saudi citizen to issue a visa.
  • If a child applying for the visa a letter from the father allowing the child to accompany his mother (copy of two pieces of identification showing his signature).
  • Money order of $88.00 payable to the Embassy of Saudi Arabia.

Downloadable Forms

Back to Visa Applications